prepared in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data within the meaning of Articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation (hereinafter referred to as the "GDPR") and Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act")

Pursuant to Article 6(6). 1 point. b) of the General Regulation EP and R (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the seller as the operator in the process of concluding the purchase contract will process the buyer's personal data without his consent as a data subject, as the processing of the buyer's personal data will be carried out by the seller in pre-contractual relations with the buyer and the processing of the buyer's personal data is necessary for the performance of the purchase contract,  in which the buyer acts as one of the contracting parties.

An online store (hereinafter referred to as an "e-shop") can be defined as the sale of goods or services using information and communication technologies and web applications on the Internet, where on one side of this relationship is the e-shop operator and on the other is the e-shop customer (hereinafter referred to as the "customer"). When purchasing in the e-shop, a purchase contract is concluded between the operator and the customer realized over the Internet (distance contract. Part of such a contract is also the acquisition of information, including personal data of the customer in the following scope: title, name, surname, address of residence, or delivery address of goods, email, telephone, order content, personal data necessary to make a payment over the Internet.

The Seller undertakes to handle and handle the Buyer's personal data in accordance with applicable law of the Czech Republic.

The Seller declares that he will obtain personal data exclusively for the purposes specified in these principles of processing and protection of personal data

The Seller declares that he will ensure that personal data are processed and used exclusively in a manner that corresponds to the purpose for which they were collected and that he will not associate them with personal data that have been obtained for other purposes.

1. Operator of personal data

The administrator of personal data is the e-shop operator:
business name: RadBee Technology s.r.o.
registered office: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Žinkovy
ID: 07479221
registration in: C 36833 kept by the Regional Court in Pilsen
email: info@radbee.eu
Phone Number: 776 606 697

2. Controller

It has not been determined because we do not have this obligation under the GDPR.

3. Automated decision-making and profiling

Your personal data will not be used for automated individual decision-making, including profiling.

4. Transfer of personal data to third countries

The operator does not provide, publish or make available personal data to third countries

5. Security of personal data processing

The Operator declares that he has taken appropriate personnel, technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of personal data.

6. Purpose of personal data processing:

The data provided by the buyer is necessary for the processing and execution of the order, the issuance of an invoice, the conclusion of the purchase contract and the subsequent execution of payment, the delivery of goods or services and the possible provision of other related services (especially in connection with consumer protection legislation).

Processing of goods order - We process your personal data for the purpose of concluding a contract between you, as our customer and potential customer, and us, as a supplier, when using our services. In such a case, personal data are processed only to the extent necessary for the conclusion and performance of the relevant contract. These include, in particular, the performance of the subject of the contract, customer support, contract administration.

For this purpose, the provision of your personal data is entirely voluntary, but is necessary for the conclusion of the contract and its subsequent administration. If the buyer does not provide the necessary data, the seller has the right to cancel the order. When buying in the e-shop, the buyer undertakes to provide true information. Giving false information is contrary to the general terms and conditions of the eshop.

Communication and Customer Support: Personal data is used to communicate with you. For example, we may contact you for the following reasons:

  • help you complete your order,
  • providing information about the current status of your application, order or claim
  • obtaining other necessary information

7. Legal basis for the processing of personal data:

Article 6(6) 1 point. a) Your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of providing direct marketing

Article 6(6) 1 point. b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the person concerned is a party, or that, at the request of the person concerned, measures were taken before concluding the contract, because when ordering goods (pre-contractual relationship), a purchase contract is most often concluded over the Internet (concluded at a distance) between the operator of the online store and the person concerned and this is related to the subsequent payment,  delivery of goods or services, handling complaints, etc.) This leads to the processing of the customer's personal data without the customer's consent.

Article 6(6) 1 point. c) the processing is necessary to meet the legal obligation of the operator to fulfill the purpose of invoicing, accounting documents and other necessary legal obligations of the online store operator in the processing of personal data of the person concerned.

8 .Range of data subjects:

E-shop customers (website visitors)

9. Personal data that we process automatically:

The operator of the web site provides this brief explanation of the function of cookies, scripts and pixels:

Cookies are text files that contain small amounts of information that are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. With this file, the website retains information about your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size, and other display settings) for a certain period of time, so that you do not have to re-enter them the next time you visit the website or browse individual pages

Script is a piece of program code that is used for the correct and interactive functioning of web pages. This code will run on the operator's server or on your device.

Pixels are small, invisible text or an image on a webpage that is used to track website traffic. In order for this to happen, various data is stored via pixels.

Cookies are divided:

Technical or functional cookies – ensure the proper functioning of the Operator's website and its use. These cookies are used without consent.

Statistical cookies – The operator obtains statistics regarding the use of its website. These cookies are only used with consent.

Marketing / Advertising Cookies – Used to create advertising profiles and similar marketing activities. These cookies are only used with consent.

How to control cookies:

You can control and/or delete cookies at your discretion – see the aboutcookies.org page for details. You can delete all cookies stored on your computer or other device, and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being stored.

The Operator's website uses the following cookies:

All cookies used by the Operator can be found on the https://www.cookieserve.com/ page by entering the web address of the Operator www.shop.radbee.eu

10 .How long do we process personal data? Providing information to a third party.

The operator stores personal data:

For the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the operator and to exercise the claim arising from these contractual relationships.

After the expiration of the personal data retention period according to the File and Shredding Rules, the operator will delete the personal data.

11. Recipients of personal data

A recipient is anyone to whom personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether they are a third party. A public authority that processes personal data on the basis of a special regulation is not considered to be a recipient.

There are persons who are involved in the delivery of goods, services, the implementation of payments under a contract.

  • DHL
    (Receiving, processing and delivery of shipments, SMS notification to the recipient of the shipment)>

12. What are your rights in connection with the processing of your personal data?

Under the conditions set out in the GDPR, you have:

  • Right of access to your personal data pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR
  • Right to rectification of personal data pursuant to Article 16 GDPR
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to erasure according to Art. 17 GDPR
  • Right to object under Article 21 GDPR
  • Right to data portability under Article 21 GDPR
  • Right to withdraw consent (electronically or to a mailing address)
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority if you believe that your data protection rights have been violated.

How can you fulfil your rights?

Right of access

Based on your request, we must inform you whether or not we process your personal data. If we process them, then you have the right to be told by:

  1. for what purpose we process your data,
  2. to what extent this data is processed
  3. how long they will be kept
  4. to whom it will be made available
  5. whether you can file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

You can submit the application electronically, to the e-mail address info@radbee.eu or by post to the address: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Žinkovy

Right to rectification

If you believe that we are processing your incorrect (inaccurate) personal data, then you have the right to correct it. If you become aware of such an inaccuracy in your personal data, please let us know and we will correct it without undue delay. You can submit the application electronically, to the info@radbee.eu email address  or by post to: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Zinkovy

Right to erasure

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to have your personal data erased. You can ask us to delete your data at any time. We will delete your personal data if:

  • we no longer need your personal data for the purpose for which you provided it to us,
  • withdraw your consent,
  • you object to the processing of your personal data,
  • we process your personal data unlawfully,
  • personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation,
  • if you are a child, or a parent of a child who has consented to the processing of personal data over the Internet.

Right to restriction of processing

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data. If we comply with your request, we will only store your personal data and will not process it further. The processing of your data will be restricted if:

  • your personal data is incorrect until we verify its accuracy,
  • we process personal data unlawfully, but you do not agree with their deletion and instead request that we only restrict the processing of your personal data,
  • We no longer need your data, but you need it to prove, exercise or defend your rights
  • you object to the processing of your personal data until we verify whether our legitimate interests outweigh your reasons.

Right to data portability

You have the right to request that we provide you with your personal data in electronic form (e.g. XML or CSV file), which allows you to easily transfer your data to another company. You can also ask us to transfer your personal data directly to the selected company. We will comply with your request if you have provided us with personal data directly and you have given us your consent to process it

Right to object

You have the right to object that we are processing your personal data. If we process your personal data in the following cases:

  • because of our legitimate interest,
  • creating a customer profile,
  • you may object to their processing if you have personal reasons to do so.

13. How can you exercise these rights?

You can contact us with your request in one of the following ways:

By email: info@radbee.eu  or by post to: Kokořov 8, 335 01 Žinkovy

If you believe that your rights to personal data protection have been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, at:

Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
ID: 70837627

Telephone: switchboard: +420 234 665 111 (does not provide consultations)
information: +420 234 665 800 (information line is available on Tuesdays and Thursdays From 13.00 to 15.30)

WWW: https://www.uoou.cz
E-mail: posta@uoou.cz
Data box ID: qkbaa2n

This Privacy Policy is valid and effective from: 24.04.2019

Update on 29.11.2022